Detox Trading Super Foods - Suppliers of Cheap Organic Superfoods Home Shipping Contact Us

Muira Puama Powder
(The Viagra of the Amazon)
Wild Harvested


Muira Puama Powder

Muira Puama Powder  New
Qty:

Purple HeartCountry of Origin: Brazil
Botanical Name: Ptychopetalum Olacoides
Other Names: Potency wood, Marapauma, Marapuama, Marapama, Muiratam

Because of EU Regulation on nutrition and health - we are very limited on any nutrition or health claims on this product. This does not mean you can't research your own information on the internet on this product.

About Muira Puama

The Amazon natives use this herb for both men and women, and is commonly known as "potent wood" and is best known as an aphrodisiac. Muira Puama is very popular with couples and is used by people who enjoy an active lifestyle.

Muria Puama Bush

Constituents of Muira Puama include:

tiny Alkaloids (specifically muirapuamine)
tiny Esters
tiny Plant Sterols
tiny Free Fatty Acids and Phytosterols

Suggested Use:
Mix 1 teaspoon with juice, yogurt or add to your favourite smoothie.


Awareness
As with other aphrodisiac stimulants Murira Puama is said to slightly raise the blood pressure.

Murira Puama Powder
Nutritional Information
  Nutritional info Per 100g

Energy KJ - 916KJ
Energy Kcal - 225Kcal
Protein - 5.19g
Total Carbohydrate - 6.88g
Of which Sugar - 1g
Dietary Fibre - 76.17g
Total Fat - 0.62g
Of Which Saturates - 0.019g
Salt - <0.01g


  This product is free from the following allergens:

Peanut, Peanut Oil
Tree nuts
Sesame Seeds
Milk & Derivatives
Eggs
Fish
Shellfish
Soya
Wheat & Gluten
Sulfites
Other Known Allergens

It is also free from any GMO.


















































































































































































Disclaimer

Please note the material on this web page is for information purpose only. This product has not been assessed or verified by regulatory authorities. This product does not claim to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease and / or medical conditions. Under UK law, the 'treatment' of an illness or disease with a medical origin can only be prescribed/advised upon, by a practicing doctor.

Food supplements must not be used as a substitute for a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle. If you are pregnant, breast feeding, taking any medication or under medical supervision, please consult a doctor or healthcare professional before use. Discontinue use and consult a doctor if adverse reactions occur.

  tiny tiny tiny tiny tiny tiny tiny

Detox Trading Leaf



Super Foods Blog  Our Blog
Updated: 19th Nov
NEW FOR 2018
Earth Hug4 Mushrooms Hot ChocolateMushroom Hot Chocolate
Mango PowderOrganic Mango PowderSuper Yummy
Red Yeast Rice PowderRed Yeast Rice PowderContains 1.6%
monacolin K

Carrot PowderOrganic Carrot PowderBeta Carotene Powder
Californian Spirulina Powder Californian SpirulinaTop Quality
Pau D'arcoPau D'arco PowderAnti Everything
Valerian PowderValerian PowderSleep Easy
Passion FlowerOrganic Wild Yam PowderDeep Calm
Irish MossIrishVersatile Seaweed
Wild Yam PowderOrganic Wild Yam PowderHormonal Support
Pine Pollen PowderPine Pollen PowderNatural Balancer
Sunflower LecithinSubflower Lecithin PowderBrain Support
Turmeric Latte BlendOrganic Turmeric Latte Blend
Our Delicious New Drink
Calendula FlowersOrganic Calendula FlowersGolden Treasure
Chamomile - Fine CutOrganic Camomile - Fine CutSleep & Stress Aid
Royal KombuOrganic Royal Kombu SeaweedSweet Kelp
Sea SpaghettiOrganic Sea SpaghettiMild Nutty Flavour
Bitter Melon PowderOrganic Bitter Melon PowderDiabetes Support
Glucosamine Chondroitin + MSM
Organic Ocean Salad Seaweed
     Joint Support
Ocean Salad SeaweedOrganic Ocean Salad Seaweed Ocean Super Food
Best Sellers 2018

Matcha Tea PowderPremium Organic Ceremonial Grade
Matcha Green Tea PowderPremium Organic Ceremonial Grade

He Shou Wu Organic He Shou Wu / Fo-Ti- from Detox Trading SuperfoodsChinese Medicine
Elixir of Life!

Coconut Oilcoconut-oil-gold
2 x 500ml for £12.00

Shilajit PowderShilajit PowderSuper Superfood!
Our SuperFood Blends

Detoxify Blend
Detox Trading Detox Blend
Detoxing Aid Blend
Passion Blend
Detox Trading Super Passion Blend
Healthy Libido Blend
Vitality Blend
Detox Trading Super Green Blend
Super Greens Blend
Balance Blend
Detox Trading Super Health Blend
Daily Health Blend
Strength Blend
Detox Trading Super Sports Blend
Super Sports Blend
Food Standards
Sura Detox Retreats
Need a Reboot at a
5 Star Detox Retreat?
Visit: SURA DETOX