Detox Trading Super Foods - Suppliers of Cheap Organic Superfoods Home Shipping Contact Us

Organic
Sea Spaghetti Seaweed
(Soil Association Certified)

Sea Spaghetti Seaweed - from Detox Trading Superfoods

Sea Spaghetti - Organic
Qty:

Soil AssociationCountry of Origin: France
Botanical Name: Himanthalia Elongata
Other Names: Sea Spaghetti, Spaghetti de Mer, Thongweed, Buttonweed, Sea Haricots, Haricots de Mer, Sea Thong.



Because of EU Regulation on nutrition and health - we are very limited on any nutrition or health claims on this product. This does not mean you can't research your own information on the internet on this product.

About our Organic Sea Spaghetti Seaweed

Harvested off the French coast, sea spaghetti is an edible brown alga with high amounts of dietary fibre. It's a good source of calcium, iodine, magnesium, manganese and zinc. It is also rich in vitamins A, B2, B7, C, E and is a great source of protein.

Unlike other seaweeds sea spaghetti is mild tasting with a lightly nutty flavour. It is often used in salads, or can be cooked separately and added to pasta.

Seaweed

How to prepare Sea Spaghetti

When cooked it is similar to spaghetti, hence the name, and can be eaten on its own or mixed with pasta, cooked or cold soaked. It can also be added to soups and stews or even eaten cold soaked in a salad.

Before cooking, soak it for 10 to 20 minutes in some lemon juice, then simmer 10 minutes until al dente. Serve with a little oil, salt and freshly ground black pepper. It's delicious!

  This product is free from the following allergens:

Peanut, Peanut Oil
Tree nuts
Sesame Seeds
Milk & Derivatives
Eggs
Soya
Wheat & Gluten
Sulfites
Other Known Allergens

It is also free from any GMO.





























































































































































































Disclaimer

Please note the material on this web page is for information purpose only. This product has not been assessed or verified by regulatory authorities. This product does not claim to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease and / or medical conditions. Under UK law, the 'treatment' of an illness or disease with a medical origin can only be prescribed/advised upon, by a practicing doctor.

Food supplements must not be used as a substitute for a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle. If you are pregnant, breast feeding, taking any medication or under medical supervision, please consult a doctor or healthcare professional before use. Discontinue use and consult a doctor if adverse reactions occur.

  tiny tiny tiny tiny tiny tiny tiny

Soil Association



Super Foods Blog  Our Blog
Updated: 22nd July
Best Sellers 2018
Matcha Tea Premium Organic Ceremonial Grade
Matcha Green Tea PowderPremium Organic Ceremonial Grade
Matcha Tea Powder

Ahswahganda Organic Ashwagandha Powder - from Detox Trading Superfoods
A Vital Herb From The
Ayurvedic Tradition

He Shou Wu Organic He Shou Wu / Fo-Ti- from Detox Trading SuperfoodsChinese Medicine
Elixir of Life!

NEW FOR 2018
Super Cheap Deal!
coconut-oil-gold
Coconut Oil
2 x 500ml for £12.00

Wild Yam PowderOrganic Wild Yam PowderHormonal Support
Pine Pollen PowderPine Pollen PowderNatural Balancer
Sunflower LecithinSubflower Lecithin PowderBrain Support
Turmeric Latte BlendOrganic Turmeric Latte Blend
Our Delicious New Drink
Calendula FlowersOrganic Calendula FlowersGolden Treasure
Chamomile - Fine CutOrganic Camomile - Fine CutSleep & Stress Aid
Royal KombuOrganic Royal Kombu SeaweedSweet Kelp
Sea SpaghettiOrganic Sea SpaghettiMild Nutty Flavour
Bitter Melon PowderOrganic Bitter Melon PowderDiabetes Support
BioSnacky SprouterBioSnacky Sprouter

Glucosamine Chondroitin + MSM
Organic Ocean Salad Seaweed
     Joint Support
Ocean Salad SeaweedOrganic Ocean Salad Seaweed Ocean Super Food
Organic Liquorice
Root Powder
Liquorice Root PowderSoothing Support
Shilajit PowderShilajit PowderSuper Superfood!
Oceans Alive 2.0Oceans
Alive 2.0


Marine Phyto-
plankton
Special Price
Top Fuel For the Brain!!!






Our SuperFood Blends
Detoxify Blend
Detox Trading Detox Blend
Detoxing Aid Blend
Passion Blend
Detox Trading Super Passion Blend
Healthy Libido Blend
Liquid Love - Spiced
Detox Trading Liquid Love Hot Chocolate
The Best Hot Chocolate
Vitality Blend
Detox Trading Super Green Blend
Super Greens Blend
Balance Blend
Detox Trading Super Health Blend
Daily Health Blend
Strength Blend
Detox Trading Super Sports Blend
Super Sports Blend
Food Standards
Sura Detox Retreats
Need a Reboot at a
5 Star Detox Retreat?
Visit: SURA DETOX